1349 104th Ave Oakland, CA 94603
North Stonehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 104th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $465,618, approximately $291 per square foot. 1349 104th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy, Esperanza Elementary School, and Elmhurst United Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Carrion Maria G
Bought by
Lopez Salvador and Carrion Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,455
Outstanding Balance
$285,156
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Carrion Maria G
Bought by
Carrion Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Carrion Jose L
Bought by
Carrion Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Salvador | $323,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Carrion Maria G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Carrion Maria G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Salvador | $313,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrion Maria G | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $337,552 | $103,365 | $241,187 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $330,798 | $101,339 | $236,459 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $331,175 | $99,352 | $231,823 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $443,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $188,457 | $58,637 | $136,820 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $193,453 | $58,036 | $135,417 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $189,661 | $56,898 | $132,763 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $185,943 | $55,783 | $130,160 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $182,297 | $54,689 | $127,608 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $178,723 | $53,617 | $125,106 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $176,038 | $52,811 | $123,227 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $172,591 | $51,777 | $120,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map