Estimated Value: $94,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Badgett Ln, Rush, KY 41168 and is currently estimated at $145,208, approximately $216 per square foot. 1349 Badgett Ln is a home with nearby schools including Boyd County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Carroll Gary D and Carroll Laura B
Bought by
Thacker Aaron B and Thacker Mattie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,077
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,131
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Aaron B | $115,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thacker Aaron B | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |