Estimated Value: $82,024 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14530 Trace Rd, Rush, KY 41168 and is currently estimated at $118,256, approximately $120 per square foot. 14530 Trace Rd is a home with nearby schools including Boyd County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $78 | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $77 | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $80 | $2,195 | $0 | $2,195 |
| 2021 | $80 | $2,195 | $0 | $2,195 |
| 2020 | $80 | $2,195 | $0 | $2,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map