1349 Bay Meadows Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,675
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Bay Meadows Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $623,097, approximately $169 per square foot. 1349 Bay Meadows Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Realen Homes Llc
Bought by
Rutigliano Giuseppe and Rutigliano Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,158
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$562,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutigliano Giuseppe | $352,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutigliano Giuseppe | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,105 | $194,825 | $50,679 | $144,146 |
| 2023 | $13,908 | $176,760 | $45,980 | $130,780 |
| 2022 | $13,324 | $158,480 | $42,730 | $115,750 |
| 2021 | $12,956 | $150,440 | $40,560 | $109,880 |
| 2020 | $12,651 | $145,930 | $39,340 | $106,590 |
| 2019 | $12,490 | $140,730 | $37,940 | $102,790 |
| 2018 | $12,653 | $138,320 | $37,430 | $100,890 |
| 2017 | $12,303 | $132,810 | $35,940 | $96,870 |
| 2016 | $13,032 | $136,400 | $36,910 | $99,490 |
| 2015 | $13,025 | $129,120 | $34,940 | $94,180 |
| 2014 | $12,123 | $125,840 | $34,050 | $91,790 |
| 2013 | $14,539 | $128,860 | $34,870 | $93,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map