Estimated Value: $163,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Brook St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $181,273, approximately $142 per square foot. 1349 Brook St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Moses Estate Eileen
Bought by
Connelly Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Jenny | $89,000 | Alan Spears |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connelly Jenny | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,000 | $9,700 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map