Estimated Value: $165,581 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Goodrich Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $176,645, approximately $117 per square foot. 1322 Goodrich Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Ralwins Charles H and Ralwins Kristi A
Bought by
Morawski Mariusz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Smith Stuart C
Bought by
Rawlins Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morawski Mariusz | $89,000 | Gregory E Shemeld | |
| Rawlins Charles H | $91,000 | Daniel Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,500 | $10,800 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map