1349 Cheyenne Ln Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $1,199,371 - $1,443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Cheyenne Ln, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $1,361,093, approximately $636 per square foot. 1349 Cheyenne Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Hicks Linda C
Bought by
Hicks Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Hicks Steve P and Hicks Linda C
Bought by
Hicks Stephan P and Hicks Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Linda C | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Stephan P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $605,968 | $288,556 | $317,412 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $582,440 | $277,352 | $305,088 |
| 2022 | $7,167 | $571,020 | $271,914 | $299,106 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $559,825 | $266,583 | $293,242 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $554,086 | $263,850 | $290,236 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $543,223 | $258,677 | $284,546 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $532,572 | $253,605 | $278,967 |
| 2017 | $6,548 | $522,131 | $248,633 | $273,498 |
| 2016 | $6,325 | $511,894 | $243,758 | $268,136 |
| 2014 | $5,945 | $494,330 | $235,394 | $258,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map