Seller's Agent in 2025
Tara Keator
Real Broker
(480) 703-3112
7 in this area
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $348,720
LOW INTEREST RATE ASSUMABLE LOAN! This home is all about laid-back living with a thoughtful floor plan. The front door opens to a spacious great room. The kitchen features an island that invites culinary creativity, a handy pantry, and stainless steel appliances for that elevated feel. Downstairs, the mix of tile and laminate flooring sets the stage for everything from lively get-togethers to cozy nights in—plus a convenient half bath for you and your guests. Upstairs are three spacious bedrooms and two full baths. The versatile loft area comes complete with attached bookshelves ready for your books & treasures. The split master bedroom offers a peaceful retreat just down the hall from the upstairs laundry room. No front yard maintenance and a great space to relax in the backyard, community park around the corner!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aspa Tyson | $345,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Hardin Wesley | $359,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Rossingnol Kauppi Christopher Thomas | $200,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Adland Michael James | $69,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Laffaye Charles | $225,000 | Title Guaranty Agency Of Az | |
| Lindquist Jeffrey | $142,823 | -- | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc | $142,823 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aspa Tyson | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin Wesley | $342,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossingnol Kauppi Christopher Thomas | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Laffaye Charles | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindquist Jeffrey | $140,577 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -0.7% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Price Changed | $347,500 | -0.7% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -2.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $359,000 | +4.1% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2021 10/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | For Sale | $345,000 | +72.5% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Sold | $200,000 | +2.6% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | For Sale | $194,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $11,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $10,858 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $25,860 | $5,170 | $20,690 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $11,800 | $2,360 | $9,440 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $10,760 | $2,150 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $9,250 | $1,850 | $7,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tara Keator
Real Broker
(480) 703-3112
7 in this area
159 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Katharine Comeno
Real Broker
(602) 755-3415
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Caldarelli
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(623) 693-9403
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Trend
LOVE PHX
(602) 708-8013
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Reid
Ultimate Properties, Inc.
(623) 376-8870
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Alyssa Wick
HomeSmart
(602) 538-4437
37 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6827723
APN: 114-21-604
Ask me questions while you tour the home.