1349 E Saint Charles Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,396 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 E Saint Charles Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $335,599, approximately $269 per square foot. 1349 E Saint Charles Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Madrigal Fidelina and Vargas Marina T
Bought by
Madrigal Fidelina and Vargas Marina T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Madrigal Fidelina and Vargas Marina T
Bought by
Madrigal Fidelina and Vargas Marina T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Madrigal Fidelina
Bought by
Madrigal Fidelina and Vargas Marina T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Vargas Marina T
Bought by
Madrigal Fidelina and Vargas Fidelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2009
Sold by
Vargas Fidelina
Bought by
Vargas Marina T and Vargas Fidelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Valley Of The Sun
Bought by
Vargas Jose Socorro and Vargas Fidelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Fidelina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madrigal Fidelina | -- | None Available | |
| Madrigal Fidelina | -- | None Available | |
| Madrigal Fidelina | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Marina T | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Jose Socorro | $95,000 | American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Jose Socorro | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $6,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $828 | $6,174 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $828 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $811 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $836 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $826 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $797 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $775 | $11,450 | $2,290 | $9,160 |
| 2017 | $722 | $9,720 | $1,940 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $685 | $8,310 | $1,660 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | $637 | $7,100 | $1,420 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map