$815,000

1349 Golf Course Dr Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated payment $4,672/month

Total Views 23,925
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$471 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • Windsor High School Rated A-
  • Landscaped
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

This desirable pool home is situated in the sought-after Shiloh Greens neighborhood of Windsor with no neighbors across the street! It features a generously sized lot with a heated in-ground swimming pool and spa, raised garden beds, and a vine-covered pergola. This quality 3BD/2.5BA home features dramatic soaring high ceilings and walls of tall windows in the living room and family room, a gas log fireplace in the family room, a remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, a center island, a walk-in pantry, and a remodeled upstairs hall bathroom. The spacious primary bedroom suite features a ceiling fan, a walk-in closet, a dual sink vanity, and an oversized tub. A short walk to Windsor Golf Club or Jimmy's Lakeside Grill (formerly the popular Charlie's restaurant) with its outdoor patio and sweeping golf course and lake views. Enjoy the nearby Windsor Town Green, with its year-round activities, like the farmers market, summer concerts on the green, holiday events, and more. A short drive to local regional parks, the Russian River, and the Pacific Ocean, this is a true Wine Country retreat! No HOA dues and no Mello Roos Taxes!

Listing Agent

Mike Stone

Stone Real Estate License #01139380 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,643 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,643 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1525
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Curb(s), Landscape Front
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Gas Heat, Gunite, Pool/Spa Combo

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6643

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

Multi Family

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,864 $474,026 $146,156 $327,870
2024 $3,807 $464,733 $143,291 $321,442
2023 $3,807 $455,622 $140,482 $315,140
2022 $5,441 $446,689 $137,728 $308,961
2021 $5,354 $437,931 $135,028 $302,903
2020 $5,471 $433,442 $133,644 $299,798
2019 $5,463 $424,944 $131,024 $293,920
2018 $5,384 $416,612 $128,455 $288,157
2017 $5,333 $408,444 $125,937 $282,507
2016 $5,014 $400,436 $123,468 $276,968
2015 $4,876 $394,422 $121,614 $272,808
2014 $4,801 $386,697 $119,232 $267,465
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $815,000 -1.8% $471 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $830,000 -0.6% $479 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $835,000 -1.8% $482 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $850,000 -2.1% $491 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $868,000 -- $501 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Partnership Grant Deed $294,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $873,000 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Closed $87,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325075480

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 164-210-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.