1349 Kelle Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Kelle Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $491,081, approximately $242 per square foot. 1349 Kelle Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Chou Joseph T and Chou Megan
Bought by
Stranc James R and Stranc Eunice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,668
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$458,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stranc James R | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stranc James R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,793 | $128,912 | $36,970 | $91,942 |
| 2023 | $7,478 | $118,660 | $34,030 | $84,630 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $112,140 | $32,160 | $79,980 |
| 2021 | $7,324 | $109,480 | $31,400 | $78,080 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $108,460 | $31,110 | $77,350 |
| 2019 | $7,130 | $105,600 | $30,290 | $75,310 |
| 2018 | $7,402 | $108,190 | $28,540 | $79,650 |
| 2017 | $7,288 | $104,200 | $27,490 | $76,710 |
| 2016 | $7,188 | $100,040 | $26,390 | $73,650 |
| 2015 | $7,128 | $95,440 | $25,180 | $70,260 |
| 2014 | $6,692 | $88,530 | $24,120 | $64,410 |
| 2013 | $6,519 | $88,790 | $24,190 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map