1349 Locust St Reno, NV 89502
MidTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $337,609
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Locust St, Reno, NV 89502 and is currently estimated at $319,902, approximately $416 per square foot. 1349 Locust St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Vaughn Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Nguyen Tony
Bought by
Trieu Duyen Kiet and Nguyen Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Joseph W
Bought by
Chew Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Royal Oak Apartments Llc
Bought by
Taylor Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trieu Duyen Kiet | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Chew Alex | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Chew Alex | $154,500 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Taylor Joseph W | $165,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Joseph W | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $46,616 | $33,117 | $13,499 |
| 2024 | $573 | $44,972 | $31,388 | $13,584 |
| 2023 | $573 | $44,072 | $31,721 | $12,351 |
| 2022 | $556 | $36,483 | $26,434 | $10,049 |
| 2021 | $540 | $27,248 | $17,357 | $9,891 |
| 2020 | $523 | $27,866 | $18,088 | $9,778 |
| 2019 | $477 | $24,290 | $15,827 | $8,463 |
| 2018 | $463 | $19,528 | $11,405 | $8,123 |
| 2017 | $450 | $17,919 | $9,909 | $8,010 |
| 2016 | $439 | $16,838 | $8,811 | $8,027 |
| 2015 | $114 | $14,801 | $6,983 | $7,818 |
| 2014 | $425 | $12,399 | $4,988 | $7,411 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,825 | $3,824 | $6,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map