Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Minor
The DiRoberto Group Inc.
(508) 459-5526
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $455,000
A beautifully maintained and charming turn of the century colonial with 3-bedrooms, 2-full-baths blending timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades. Nestled on a desirable corner lot at Main St. and Sunnyside Ave. This home features a 1-car garage and side entry access from Sunnyside. Step inside to discover a bright, newly renovated Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, crisp new cabinetry, tile flooring, and elegant quartz countertops. First-floor laundry adds everyday convenience.Outdoors, unwind or entertain on the low-maintenance Trex deck overlooking the yard. With its blend of classic Colonial charm and modern amenities, this home offers both comfort and functionality in a convenient location. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours—schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlykha Vladyslav | $424,900 | -- | |
| Pavlykha Vladyslav | $424,900 | -- | |
| Maloney Kaitlyn | $235,000 | -- | |
| Maloney Kaitlyn E | $235,000 | -- | |
| Russo Anne | $227,000 | -- | |
| Russo Anne P | $227,000 | -- | |
| Russo Anne P | $227,000 | -- | |
| Stringfellow Kimberly | $215,000 | -- | |
| Stringfellow Kimberly | $215,000 | -- | |
| Stringfellow Kimberly | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavlykha Vladyslav | $438,282 | |
| Closed | Pavlykha Vladyslav | $438,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Kaitlyn E | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Anne P | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stringfellow Kimberly | $204,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Sold | $424,900 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $424,900 | +80.8% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $332,800 | $92,400 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $288,600 | $89,600 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $276,900 | $77,900 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $247,700 | $60,900 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $217,600 | $58,000 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $213,400 | $55,200 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $195,700 | $55,200 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $180,400 | $52,600 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $169,500 | $52,600 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $165,200 | $50,100 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $159,900 | $50,100 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $159,900 | $50,100 | $109,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Minor
The DiRoberto Group Inc.
(508) 459-5526
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Geri Cagan
RE/MAX
(508) 847-0290
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeffrey Gibbs
Gibbs Realty Inc.
(508) 813-6525
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joseph Simone
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73384763
APN: HOLD-000145-000000-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.