NOT LISTED FOR SALE

76 Sunnyside Ave Holden, MA 01520

Estimated Value: $477,000 - $600,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,569 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2018

Last sale price $300,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,308 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

Completely remodeled with modern amenities and plenty of character from the true age of the property. Beautiful and spacious kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and center island. Dining room with built in corner china cabinet opens to the living room for easy entertaining. Hardwood floors throughout and a first floor bedroom for easy one-level living. Second floor offers 2 additional spacious bedrooms. Two newly renovated full baths and plenty of closets and storage. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered front farmer's porch or rear deck which is easily accessed from the sliders in the kitchen. Walking distance to Wachusett high school and local town amenities. Come make this newly renovated home your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Luong

RE/MAX Vision Listed on: 11/15/2017

Year Built

1901

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Other (See Remarks)
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1901

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Golf Course, Public School
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk Out
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: First Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor
  • Dining Room: First Floor
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Lo: K01272
  • Main So: AC0355
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1569.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Other (See Remarks)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:145 B:30
  • Zoning: R-10
  • Acre: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 17860.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Vasiliadis Nicholas and Vasiliadis Chris
Bought by
Vasiliadis Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
$522,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,033
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2017
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2015
Closed on
May 11, 2016
List Price
$149,850
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,850
-9.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
57.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Koertge Victoria and Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Aubuchon Catherine
Bought by
Koertge Victoria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1991
Sold by
Hoge Thomas and Hoge Madeline S
Bought by
Hall Donald and Hall Pamela M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vasiliadis Nicholas -- None Available
Vasiliadis Nicholas $300,000 --
Vuong Thomas $136,000 --
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev -- --
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $155,800 --
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $155,800 --
Koertge Victoria $248,000 --
Koertge Victoria H $248,000 --
Hall Donald $134,500 --
Hoge Thomas $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasiliadis Nicholas $228,000
Previous Owner Vasiliadis Nicholas $240,000
Previous Owner Hoge Thomas $226,292
Previous Owner Koertge Victoria H $198,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Sold $300,000 -6.0% $191 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2017 11/15/17 For Sale $319,000 +134.6% $203 / Sq Ft
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Sold $136,000 -9.2% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 For Sale $149,850 +10.2% $96 / Sq Ft
02/14/2016 02/14/16 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2016 02/04/16 Off Market $136,000 -- --
02/04/2016 02/04/16 For Sale $149,850 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
10/31/2015 10/31/15 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Price Changed $149,850 -10.0% $96 / Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 For Sale $166,500 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Price Changed $166,500 -10.0% $106 / Sq Ft
08/18/2015 08/18/15 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Sale $185,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,244 $450,500 $122,400 $328,100
2024 $5,688 $402,000 $118,800 $283,200
2023 $5,794 $386,500 $103,300 $283,200
2022 $5,738 $346,500 $80,700 $265,800
2021 $5,234 $300,800 $76,800 $224,000
2020 $5,017 $295,100 $73,100 $222,000
2019 $4,718 $270,400 $73,100 $197,300
2018 $3,941 $223,800 $69,600 $154,200
2017 $3,706 $210,700 $69,600 $141,100
2016 $3,578 $207,400 $66,300 $141,100
2015 $3,640 $200,900 $66,300 $134,600
2014 $3,566 $200,900 $66,300 $134,600

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72256107

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HOLD-000145-000000-000030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.