1349 Sunset Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $636,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Sunset Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $612,720, approximately $248 per square foot. 1349 Sunset Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2012
Sold by
Zapien Raquel
Bought by
Zapien Frank Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Zapien Frank Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,612
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Kaufman Capital Perris Llc
Bought by
Woodside 05S Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapien Frank Javier | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zapien Frank Javier | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woodside 05S Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zapien Frank Javier | $215,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $270,898 | $86,193 | $184,705 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $260,381 | $82,847 | $177,534 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $255,276 | $81,223 | $174,053 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $250,272 | $79,631 | $170,641 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $247,707 | $78,815 | $168,892 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $242,851 | $77,270 | $165,581 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $238,090 | $75,755 | $162,335 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $233,422 | $74,270 | $159,152 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $228,846 | $72,814 | $156,032 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $225,411 | $71,721 | $153,690 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $220,998 | $70,317 | $150,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map