13491 Quapaw Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,077 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13491 Quapaw Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $480,769, approximately $214 per square foot. 13491 Quapaw Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Gabrielson Cecilia Marie
Bought by
Gabrielson Cecilia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Gabrielson Cecilia Marie and Gahbrielson Cecilia Marie
Bought by
Gabrielson Cecilia Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrielson Cecilia M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gabrielson Cecilia Marie | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gabrielson Cecilia M | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Gabrielson Cecilia Marie | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $186,269 | $41,129 | $145,140 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $182,617 | $40,323 | $142,294 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $179,036 | $39,532 | $139,504 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $175,526 | $38,757 | $136,769 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $172,084 | $37,997 | $134,087 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $170,319 | $37,607 | $132,712 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $166,980 | $36,870 | $130,110 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $163,706 | $36,147 | $127,559 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $160,496 | $35,438 | $125,058 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $157,349 | $34,743 | $122,606 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $154,985 | $34,221 | $120,764 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $151,949 | $33,551 | $118,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map