13494 Riverside Dr Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13494 Riverside Dr, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $195,000. 13494 Riverside Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Mccallie Delbert K
Bought by
Mccallie Michelle L and Mccallie Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Sold by
Mccallie Frances
Bought by
Mccallie Delbert K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallie Michelle L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccallie Delbert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $58 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $424 | $63,300 | $8,200 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $404 | $60,400 | $8,200 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $696 | $56,700 | $11,400 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $50,900 | $11,400 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $46,800 | $11,400 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $984 | $45,100 | $11,400 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $955 | $40,900 | $40,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,600 | $41,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,300 | $39,300 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map