Estimated Value: $327,000 - $411,520
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13499 Townsend Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $360,880, approximately $153 per square foot. 13499 Townsend Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Blaga Andreea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Wade Gerald and Wade Jean
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaga Andreea | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $241,894 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $183,400 | $183,400 | $0 |