135 1st St SE Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 1st St SE, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $239,525, approximately $195 per square foot. 135 1st St SE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Hasse Donna and Stechmann Karen
Bought by
Dondlinger Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dondlinger Daniel R | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $212,200 | $35,000 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $204,700 | $35,000 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $205,700 | $32,600 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $188,300 | $26,800 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $154,100 | $26,800 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $146,700 | $26,800 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $143,600 | $23,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $126,600 | $23,000 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $112,000 | $19,200 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map