Estimated Value: $298,000 - $305,706
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 2nd St SW, Rice, MN 56367 and is currently estimated at $301,927, approximately $284 per square foot. 135 2nd St SW is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Cronquist Adam J
Bought by
Schumann Michael M and Schumann Shanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174
Outstanding Balance
$144
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Erpelding Nichole A
Bought by
Cronquist Adam J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,410
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Yamry Construciton Inc
Bought by
Erpelding Nichole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Michael M | -- | None Available | |
| Cronquist Adam J | -- | -- | |
| Erpelding Nichole A | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumann Michael M | $174 | |
| Previous Owner | Cronquist Adam J | $137,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Erpelding Nichole A | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $284,300 | $27,000 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $272,400 | $27,000 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $268,500 | $27,000 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $240,400 | $27,000 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $207,000 | $25,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $145,100 | $19,948 | $125,152 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $132,500 | $19,573 | $112,927 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $150,600 | $23,000 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $110,200 | $14,661 | $95,539 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,400 | $14,428 | $88,972 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,900 | $14,518 | $91,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map