135 Battery Dr Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $343,432 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Battery Dr, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $358,358, approximately $210 per square foot. 135 Battery Dr is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Mullen Tommy Ann
Bought by
Mullen Tommy Ann and Mullen Paul Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Vasquez Nicholas
Bought by
Mullen Tommy Ann and Miller Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,808
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Armienti Shirley A
Bought by
Armienti Shirley A and Shirley A Armienti Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Hucks Clay E and Hucks Jennifer S
Bought by
Armienti Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,164
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Tommy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mullen Tommy Ann | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Armienti Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Armienti Shirley | $204,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Tommy Ann | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armienti Shirley | $163,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $308,980 | $60,000 | $248,980 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $238,851 | $55,000 | $183,851 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $238,851 | $55,000 | $183,851 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $238,851 | $55,000 | $183,851 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $238,851 | $55,000 | $183,851 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $187,374 | $30,000 | $157,374 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $187,374 | $30,000 | $157,374 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $187,374 | $30,000 | $157,374 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $187,374 | $30,000 | $157,374 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $181,515 | $28,000 | $153,515 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $181,515 | $28,000 | $153,515 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $181,515 | $28,000 | $153,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map