135 Bauer Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Bauer Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $475,137, approximately $235 per square foot. 135 Bauer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Rettop Development Corp
Bought by
Dohanich Jason J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dohanich Jason J | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $203,650 | $34,700 | $168,950 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $203,650 | $34,700 | $168,950 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $48,300 | $8,350 | $39,950 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $48,300 | $8,350 | $39,950 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $48,300 | $8,350 | $39,950 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $48,300 | $8,350 | $39,950 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $48,300 | $8,350 | $39,950 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $48,300 | $8,350 | $39,950 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $48,300 | $8,350 | $39,950 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $48,300 | $8,350 | $39,950 |
| 2015 | $11 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map