135 Bayview Dr San Rafael, CA 94901
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,883,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Bayview Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,304,184, approximately $954 per square foot. 135 Bayview Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Klein Jack H
Bought by
Klein Jack H and Klein Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$681,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Kelin Jack H and Kelin Joan M
Bought by
Klein Jack H and Klein Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$678,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Klein Jack H and Klein Joan M
Bought by
Klein Jack H and Klein Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Jack H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Klein Jack H | $340,500 | First American Title | |
| Klein Jack H | -- | First American Title | |
| Klein Jack H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klein Jack H | $681,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Jack H | $678,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $326,956 | $164,388 | $162,568 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $320,547 | $161,166 | $159,381 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $314,261 | $158,006 | $156,255 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $308,066 | $154,889 | $153,177 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $302,025 | $151,852 | $150,173 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $298,930 | $150,296 | $148,634 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $293,069 | $147,349 | $145,720 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $287,325 | $144,461 | $142,864 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $281,691 | $141,628 | $140,063 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $276,169 | $138,852 | $137,317 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $272,020 | $136,766 | $135,254 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $266,693 | $134,088 | $132,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map