135 Blade Bay Counce, TN 38326
Estimated Value: $272,957 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Blade Bay, Counce, TN 38326 and is currently estimated at $310,989, approximately $181 per square foot. 135 Blade Bay is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Lee Donna S
Bought by
Lee James Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Walton Albert
Bought by
Lee James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Jennings Tommie J
Bought by
Walton Albert and Walton Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1987
Bought by
Jennings Faburn and Jennings Tommie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1981
Bought by
Lands Of Pickwick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee James Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Lee James W | $121,900 | -- | |
| Walton Albert | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Faburn | $6,000 | -- | |
| Lands Of Pickwick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $61,100 | $7,500 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $61,100 | $7,500 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $61,100 | $7,500 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $786 | $38,150 | $4,375 | $33,775 |
| 2021 | $786 | $38,150 | $4,375 | $33,775 |
| 2020 | $786 | $38,150 | $4,375 | $33,775 |
| 2019 | $786 | $38,150 | $4,375 | $33,775 |
| 2018 | $760 | $38,150 | $4,375 | $33,775 |
| 2017 | $720 | $34,625 | $4,375 | $30,250 |
| 2016 | $614 | $29,525 | $4,375 | $25,150 |
| 2015 | $537 | $29,525 | $4,375 | $25,150 |
| 2014 | $537 | $29,525 | $4,375 | $25,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map