135 Brown St Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Brown St, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $270,534, approximately $174 per square foot. 135 Brown St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Stone William H and Stone Catherine A
Bought by
Lark Lawrence J and Lark Debra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lark Lawrence J | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $84,100 | $28,600 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $78,200 | $28,600 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $72,200 | $26,000 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $67,600 | $26,000 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map