130 Brown St Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Brown St, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $268,913, approximately $201 per square foot. 130 Brown St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Mcclain Sandra F and Roggelin Kristyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Roggelin Kristyn Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Mclain Sandra F
Bought by
Mcclain Sandra F and Roggelin Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Johnston Judith
Bought by
Mcclain Sandra F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Crouch Merlin W
Bought by
Johnson Judith and Crouch Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roggelin Kristyn Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclain Sandra F | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclain Sandra F | $97,850 | American Title Co | |
| Johnson Judith | -- | Atcl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $79,800 | $6,200 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $72,100 | $6,200 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $69,700 | $5,600 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $61,700 | $5,900 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map