115 Brown St Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $252,883
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Brown St, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $244,628, approximately $139 per square foot. 115 Brown St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Crosier Elizabeth R
Bought by
Aldrich Dale and Aldrich Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Dale | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,943 | $82,900 | $16,500 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $75,900 | $16,500 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $4,726 | $70,300 | $15,000 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $62,800 | $15,000 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map