135 Carlotta Ave Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $842,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Carlotta Ave, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $813,251, approximately $348 per square foot. 135 Carlotta Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Balta Andrew A and Balta Vida S
Bought by
Balta Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Balta Andrew A
Bought by
Balta Andrew A and Balta Andrius J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balta Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Balta Andrew A | -- | None Available | |
| Balta Andrew A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,865 | $848,400 | $168,700 | $679,700 |
| 2024 | $7,549 | $834,100 | $168,700 | $665,400 |
| 2023 | $5,520 | $576,800 | $166,700 | $410,100 |
| 2022 | $5,566 | $481,100 | $118,500 | $362,600 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $413,600 | $118,500 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $404,500 | $118,500 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $371,400 | $118,500 | $252,900 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $339,400 | $130,000 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $328,900 | $130,000 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $331,100 | $132,200 | $198,900 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $310,400 | $126,100 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map