394 Strawberry Hill Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Strawberry Hill Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $480,598, approximately $444 per square foot. 394 Strawberry Hill Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $181,000 | $149,000 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $451,000 | $149,000 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $393,800 | $135,400 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $320,600 | $100,300 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $277,200 | $100,300 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $275,000 | $100,300 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $252,400 | $100,300 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $232,200 | $105,600 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $225,900 | $105,600 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $226,600 | $106,300 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $216,800 | $102,100 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map