421 Strawberry Hill Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,090 - $537,000
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Strawberry Hill Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $499,773, approximately $499 per square foot. 421 Strawberry Hill Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterkin Mark G | $144,000 | -- | |
| Close Donna M | $102,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Close Donna M | $128,922 | |
| Closed | Close Donna M | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Close Donna M | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Close Donna M | $62,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $361,900 | $149,300 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $349,100 | $149,300 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $313,400 | $135,700 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $252,300 | $100,500 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $230,600 | $100,500 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $218,300 | $100,500 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $205,900 | $100,500 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $198,600 | $105,800 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $194,000 | $105,800 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $194,700 | $106,500 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $211,400 | $102,400 | $109,000 |
Map
- 30 Elliott Rd
- 61 Linda Ln
- 15 Pine Valley Rd
- 181 Elliott Rd
- 104 Seagate Ln
- 775 W Main St Unit 5
- 775 W Main St Unit 15
- 109 Harbor Hills Rd
- 290 Riverview Ln
- 40 Riverview Ln
- 442 Pine St
- 6 Scottsdale Rd
- 443 Elliott Rd
- 558 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 7
- 54 Melbourne Rd
- 21 Brian Ln
- 58 Sachem Dr
- 498 Elliott Rd
- 10 Sail -A-way
- 365 Phinneys Ln
- 411 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 36 Kay Ave
- 387 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 35 Kay Ave
- 394 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 406 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 28 Kay Ave
- 80 Elliott Rd
- 384 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 70 Elliott Rd
- 0 Kay Ave
- 373 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 418 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 125 Carlotta Ave
- 88 Elliott Rd
- 64 Elliott Rd
- 102 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 135 Carlotta Ave
- 374 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 16 Kay Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.