135 Carpenter Ln Eureka, MT 59917
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Carpenter Ln, Eureka, MT 59917 and is currently estimated at $911,754, approximately $544 per square foot. 135 Carpenter Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Flannery James T and Flannery Bonita K
Bought by
Flannery James T and Flannery Bonita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flannery James T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $998,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $640,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $640,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $474,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $474,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $410,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $410,420 | $0 | $0 |