135 Cavalier Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $345,974 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Cavalier Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $357,994, approximately $147 per square foot. 135 Cavalier Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Carolina Plantation Development Corporat
Bought by
A Sydes Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
A Sydes Construction Inc
Bought by
Humphrey Christopher S and Humphrey Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,500
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Carolina Plantation Development Corporat
Bought by
A Sydes Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Sydes Construction Inc | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Humphrey Christopher S | $210,500 | None Available | |
| A Sydes Construction Inc | $522,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Christopher S | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $299,694 | $38,000 | $261,694 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $299,694 | $38,000 | $261,694 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $299,694 | $38,000 | $261,694 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $299,694 | $38,000 | $261,694 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $207,950 | $35,000 | $172,950 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $207,950 | $35,000 | $172,950 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $207,950 | $35,000 | $172,950 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $207,950 | $35,000 | $172,950 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $206,310 | $45,000 | $161,310 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $206,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $206,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $206,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map