135 Cedar Valley Rd Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Cedar Valley Rd, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $209,737, approximately $208 per square foot. 135 Cedar Valley Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Haynesfield Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Ritter James C
Bought by
Mijo Klaric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Household Financial
Bought by
Ritter James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Mangrum James A and Mangrum Susan E
Bought by
Wilson Gregory H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Mark Nash
Bought by
James Mangrum
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mijo Klaric | $107,000 | -- | |
| Ritter James C | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Gregory H | $72,900 | -- | |
| James Mangrum | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | James Mangrum | $101,650 | |
| Previous Owner | James Mangrum | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,150 | $5,825 | $39,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,450 | $2,950 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $898 | $20,450 | $2,950 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $898 | $20,450 | $2,950 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $898 | $20,450 | $2,950 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $926 | $20,450 | $2,950 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $926 | $19,575 | $2,950 | $16,625 |
| 2018 | $922 | $19,575 | $2,950 | $16,625 |
| 2017 | $922 | $19,575 | $2,950 | $16,625 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $28,075 | $4,425 | $23,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map