135 Central St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $636,159 - $726,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Central St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $671,540, approximately $346 per square foot. 135 Central St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Meszoely Charles A and Meszoely Janice M
Bought by
Meszoely Charles A M and Laszio Meszoly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1971
Bought by
Meszoly Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meszoely Charles A M | -- | -- | |
| Meszoly Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meszoly Ft | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,633 | $579,600 | $221,900 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $7,050 | $522,200 | $221,900 | $300,300 |
| 2023 | $6,811 | $483,400 | $221,900 | $261,500 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $455,200 | $205,500 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $5,984 | $389,600 | $179,800 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $381,000 | $171,200 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $336,000 | $142,700 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $321,000 | $136,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $267,400 | $132,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $258,000 | $125,700 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $252,700 | $125,700 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map