135 Clark Rd Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $665,168 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Clark Rd, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $711,792, approximately $302 per square foot. 135 Clark Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Deven Elizabeth J and Devan Francis J
Bought by
Devan Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,436
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Yerardi Kenneth W
Bought by
Burke Elizabeth J and Devan Francis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Curley Kerry
Bought by
Yerardi Kenneth W and Yerardi Celeste M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devan Elizabeth J | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Elizabeth J | $390,000 | -- | |
| Burke Elizabeth J | $390,000 | -- | |
| Yerardi Kenneth W | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devan Elizabeth J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yerardi Kenneth W | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yerardi Kenneth W | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Elizabeth J | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $594,500 | $143,800 | $450,700 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $556,400 | $131,400 | $425,000 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $499,700 | $131,400 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $433,700 | $127,400 | $306,300 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $396,300 | $115,400 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $388,500 | $115,400 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $380,800 | $115,400 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $369,800 | $110,600 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $360,000 | $107,400 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $345,900 | $107,400 | $238,500 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $336,200 | $105,800 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map