135 Clearbrook Ln Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $607,955 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,546
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Clearbrook Ln, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $645,989, approximately $182 per square foot. 135 Clearbrook Ln is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
The Lakes Of Aurora
Bought by
Kimball Hill Homes Ohio Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Hill Homes Ohio Inc | $121,000 | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,821 | $193,830 | $28,000 | $165,830 |
| 2024 | $8,665 | $193,830 | $28,000 | $165,830 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $153,130 | $28,000 | $125,130 |
| 2022 | $7,614 | $153,130 | $28,000 | $125,130 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $153,130 | $28,000 | $125,130 |
| 2020 | $7,328 | $136,820 | $28,000 | $108,820 |
| 2019 | $7,387 | $136,820 | $28,000 | $108,820 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $123,480 | $28,000 | $95,480 |
| 2017 | $7,334 | $123,480 | $28,000 | $95,480 |
| 2016 | $6,608 | $123,480 | $28,000 | $95,480 |
| 2015 | $6,795 | $123,480 | $28,000 | $95,480 |
| 2014 | $6,778 | $120,720 | $28,000 | $92,720 |
| 2013 | $6,735 | $120,720 | $28,000 | $92,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map