95 Clearbrook Ln Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,264
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Clearbrook Ln, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $749,885, approximately $175 per square foot. 95 Clearbrook Ln is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Didomenico Matthew J and Didomenico Lisa A
Bought by
Didomenico Lisa A and Didomenico Matthew J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didomenico Lisa A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,773 | $236,670 | $29,400 | $207,270 |
| 2024 | $10,581 | $236,670 | $29,400 | $207,270 |
| 2023 | $10,235 | $186,380 | $29,400 | $156,980 |
| 2022 | $9,269 | $186,380 | $29,400 | $156,980 |
| 2021 | $9,322 | $186,380 | $29,400 | $156,980 |
| 2020 | $8,887 | $165,900 | $29,400 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $8,958 | $165,900 | $29,400 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $8,927 | $148,790 | $28,000 | $120,790 |
| 2017 | $8,840 | $148,790 | $28,000 | $120,790 |
| 2016 | $7,965 | $148,790 | $28,000 | $120,790 |
| 2015 | $8,191 | $148,790 | $28,000 | $120,790 |
| 2014 | $8,159 | $145,250 | $28,000 | $117,250 |
| 2013 | $8,513 | $145,250 | $28,000 | $117,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map