135 Clinton Dr Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $225,452 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Clinton Dr, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $247,863, approximately $163 per square foot. 135 Clinton Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Farmers Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Bought by
Williams Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Patricia | $123,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $144,100 | $10,000 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $834 | $144,100 | $10,000 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $833 | $144,100 | $10,000 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $128,735 | $10,000 | $118,735 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $128,735 | $10,000 | $118,735 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $128,735 | $10,000 | $118,735 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $128,735 | $10,000 | $118,735 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $123,400 | $10,000 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $123,400 | $10,000 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,400 | $10,000 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map