44 Clinton Dr Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $186,583 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Clinton Dr, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $227,396. 44 Clinton Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Farmers Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Moore Kristen N
Bought by
Prather Kristen Nicole and Prather Charles Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,156
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Bought by
Moore Kristen N and Moore Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prather Kristen Nicole | -- | Hale Leila L | |
| Prather Kristen Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Kristen N | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prather Kristen Nicole | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $124,575 | $10,000 | $114,575 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $124,575 | $10,000 | $114,575 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $124,575 | $10,000 | $114,575 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $124,575 | $10,000 | $114,575 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $124,575 | $10,000 | $114,575 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $124,575 | $10,000 | $114,575 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $124,575 | $10,000 | $114,575 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $123,000 | $10,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $123,000 | $10,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,000 | $10,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,039 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map