135 Colfax St Augusta, WI 54722
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Colfax St, Augusta, WI 54722 and is currently estimated at $180,982, approximately $176 per square foot. 135 Colfax St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School, Augusta Middle School, and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Krueger Jessica
Bought by
Krueger Jake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Pettis Jason C
Bought by
Miles Jessica and Krueger Jake
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,663
Outstanding Balance
$62,624
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,358
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Jake | -- | Total Title | |
| Miles Jessica | $91,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Jessica | $95,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $159,700 | $14,900 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $159,700 | $14,900 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,400 | $11,000 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map