135 County Road Paa Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $152,598 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 County Road Paa, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $189,400, approximately $101 per square foot. 135 County Road Paa is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $108 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $403 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $385 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $385 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $372 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map