725 County Road Pae Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $171,151 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 County Road Pae, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $184,288, approximately $135 per square foot. 725 County Road Pae is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $179 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $348 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $344 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $352 | $35,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map