655 County Road Pae Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 County Road Pae, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $122,957, approximately $121 per square foot. 655 County Road Pae is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Thibeault David W
Bought by
Whalen John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,327
Outstanding Balance
$71,127
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Bought by
Thibeault David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen John | $74,680 | -- | |
| Thibeault David | $9,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen John | $73,327 | |
| Closed | Whalen John | $2,614 |