L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lissete Cadwell, P.A.
Hawks Cay Resort Sales LLC
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $915,000
Your vacation home awaits! Enjoy everything this meticulous 3bed/2bath canal front home has to offer. Recently updated with New Stainless Steel Samsung Appliances, including Washer/Dryer, Newer On Demand water heater, refurbished 6000lb boat lift, granite counter tops, new roof in 2018 and an Alarm System currently serviced by ADT. The high vaulted ceilings, living room, dining area and kitchen create an open floor plan that is not only aesthetically pleasing but also functional. The balcony provides a place to kick back with a book, sip your morning coffee, or enjoy an al fresco meal. Plenty of storage and parking available on this property. Along with a 60 foot concrete dock with kayak step down entry. Take a short ride out to the open Ocean or a pleasant 20 minute drive to Key West.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lissete Cadwell, P.A.
Hawks Cay Resort Sales LLC License #3254853 Listed on: 06/05/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Caroline Bauer
Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Eduardo | $504,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bart Yuri Alexander | $340,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| Doane Byron D | $189,000 | -- | |
| Krause Gerold W | $38,000 | -- | |
| Bart Yuri Alexander | $27,500 | -- | |
| Bart Yuri Alexander | $1,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Eduardo | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bart Yuri Alexander | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Gerold W | $138,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Gerold W | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Gerold W | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $535,000 | -0.7% | $557 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2020 06/21/20 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -1.8% | $561 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $549,000 | +8.9% | $572 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Sold | $504,000 | -2.9% | $525 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | For Sale | $519,000 | +52.6% | $541 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Sold | $340,000 | -12.6% | $354 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $405 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $772,230 | $525,300 | $246,930 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $753,443 | $512,940 | $240,503 |
| 2023 | $5,999 | $793,789 | $565,470 | $228,319 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $567,842 | $336,810 | $231,032 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $436,693 | $233,295 | $203,398 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $409,819 | $225,570 | $184,249 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $404,752 | $225,570 | $179,182 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $323,497 | $203,940 | $119,557 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $323,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $297,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $273,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $274,379 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lissete Cadwell, P.A.
Hawks Cay Resort Sales LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Margaret Crowley
Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
(305) 923-5658
175 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Caroline Bauer
Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dave Wiley
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Rich
Select Properties of NWFL
(305) 923-1496
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Glenn Hoover
Glenn Hoover Real Estate Services South Florida, LLC
Source: Marathon and Lower Keys Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 591128
APN: 00179910-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.