135 Davisco Dr Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Davisco Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $658,031, approximately $291 per square foot. 135 Davisco Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Summer Lake Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Narayan Aman Nelson and Narayan Sanjileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,480
Outstanding Balance
$411,197
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Contra Costa County Communities Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Bay Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narayan Aman Nelson | $535,500 | First American Title Company | |
| D R Horton Bay Inc | $2,192,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narayan Aman Nelson | $467,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,070 | $585,534 | $218,727 | $366,807 |
| 2024 | $10,790 | $574,054 | $214,439 | $359,615 |
| 2023 | $10,790 | $562,799 | $210,235 | $352,564 |
| 2022 | $12,334 | $551,764 | $206,113 | $345,651 |
| 2021 | $12,074 | $540,946 | $202,072 | $338,874 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $70,288 | $70,288 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map