135 De la Rondo Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,638 - $711,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 De la Rondo, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $681,910, approximately $598 per square foot. 135 De la Rondo is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Rooney John L and Herman Sharon
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando and Gonzalez Paulina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Shack Llc
Bought by
Rooney John L and Herman Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Rooney John L and Herman Sharon
Bought by
Shack Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Rooney John L
Bought by
Rooney John L and Herman Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Armando | $405,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Rooney John L | -- | None Available | |
| Shack Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rooney John L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Armando | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $452,101 | $236,234 | $215,867 |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $443,237 | $231,602 | $211,635 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $425,723 | $227,061 | $198,662 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $417,376 | $222,609 | $194,767 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $409,194 | $218,245 | $190,949 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $405,000 | $216,008 | $188,992 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $128,658 | $68,620 | $60,038 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $126,136 | $67,275 | $58,861 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $123,663 | $65,956 | $57,707 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $121,239 | $64,663 | $56,576 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $119,419 | $63,692 | $55,727 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $117,081 | $62,445 | $54,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map