135 Denson Rd Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Denson Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464 and is currently estimated at $197,536, approximately $133 per square foot. 135 Denson Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including David Crockett Elementary School, Ethridge Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Staggs Debora K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staggs Debora K | $9,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $24,650 | $2,125 | $22,525 |
| 2024 | $496 | $24,650 | $2,125 | $22,525 |
| 2023 | $496 | $24,650 | $2,125 | $22,525 |
| 2022 | $496 | $24,650 | $2,125 | $22,525 |
| 2021 | $285 | $9,625 | $2,125 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $285 | $9,625 | $2,125 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $285 | $9,625 | $2,125 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $285 | $9,625 | $2,125 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $285 | $9,625 | $2,125 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $285 | $9,625 | $2,125 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $264 | $9,625 | $2,125 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $278 | $10,150 | $2,125 | $8,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map