135 Derek Dr Hawk Point, MO 63349
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Derek Dr, Hawk Point, MO 63349 and is currently estimated at $229,971, approximately $185 per square foot. 135 Derek Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hawk Point Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Gerding Doris M
Bought by
Patel Ghanshyam K and Patel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,831
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,140
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ghanshyam K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ghanshyam K | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $29,492 | $3,800 | $25,692 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $26,915 | $2,850 | $24,065 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $26,915 | $2,850 | $24,065 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $25,715 | $2,850 | $22,865 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $135,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $118,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $118,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $22,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $22,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $19,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $19,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $19,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,895 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map