165 Derek Dr Hawk Point, MO 63349
Estimated Value: $227,138 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Derek Dr, Hawk Point, MO 63349 and is currently estimated at $248,285, approximately $207 per square foot. 165 Derek Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hawk Point Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2017
Sold by
Evans John
Bought by
Evans Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Penny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $25,954 | $3,800 | $22,154 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $23,668 | $2,850 | $20,818 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $23,668 | $2,850 | $20,818 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $22,629 | $2,850 | $19,779 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $108,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $108,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $20,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $20,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $19,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $19,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $19,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map