135 Durham Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Durham Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $329,830, approximately $266 per square foot. 135 Durham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Durham Road Llc
Bought by
135 Durham Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Korwek Michael T Est and Korwek
Bought by
Durham Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1987
Sold by
Stagg David
Bought by
Korwek Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 135 Durham Llc | $260,000 | -- | |
| Durham Road Llc | $240,000 | -- | |
| Korwek Michael | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korwek Michael | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265 | $226,590 | $139,650 | $86,940 |
| 2024 | $6,023 | $226,590 | $139,650 | $86,940 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $226,590 | $139,650 | $86,940 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $172,810 | $126,350 | $46,460 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $172,810 | $126,350 | $46,460 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $172,810 | $126,350 | $46,460 |
| 2019 | $5,535 | $172,810 | $126,350 | $46,460 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $172,810 | $126,350 | $46,460 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $174,890 | $131,670 | $43,220 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $174,890 | $131,670 | $43,220 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $174,890 | $131,670 | $43,220 |
| 2014 | $4,795 | $174,890 | $131,670 | $43,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map